Search Museum of the Moving Image

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Co-Chairmen
Ivan L. Lustig, Managing Partner, Dover Madison Capital Management
Michael Barker, Co-President, Sony Pictures Classics

Herbert S. Schlosser, Chairman (1985–2015), Chairman Emeritus (2015–2021)
John T. McGuire, Founding Chairman

Treasurer
Mark Simonian

Vice President and Secretary of the Board of Trustees
Helen Lee, Executive Vice President, F&T Group

Adam Bartos
Matthew C. Blank, Senior Advisor, Raine Group
Jeb Brody, President of Production, Amblin Partners
Michelle Byrd, Associate National Executive Director, Producers Guild of America
Maria Caceres-Boneau, Partner, Duane Morris LLP
Ellin Delsener, CEO, Event Associates
Karen Falk, Director of Archives, The Jim Henson Company
Jo-Ann Fox-Weingarten, President, William Fox Jr. Foundation
Michael Gordon, Co-Founder, Limelight Networks
Aziz Isham, Executive Director, Museum of the Moving Image
Lynn Jacobson, Board of Directors, Step Up Tutoring
Linda LeRoy Janklow
Jon Kamen, Chairman and CEO, RadicalMedia
Jeffrey Katzenberg, Founder, Quibi
Matthew D. Loeb, International President, I.A.T.S.E.
Walter Mosley, Best-Selling Author
Thomas J. O’Donnell, President, Theatrical Teamsters Local 817
Dennis Paul, Co-Founder and Managing Director, Thyra Management, LLC
Richard Plepler, Founder, Eden Productions
David Rivel, Management Consultant to Nonprofits
Alberto Robaina, Chief of Staff and Special Counsel, Inner-City Scholarship Fund
Hal Rosenbluth, President, Kaufman Astoria Studios
Josh Sapan, Executive Vice Chairman, AMC Networks, Inc.
Henry S. Schleiff
Stuart Match Suna
Jeff Zucker

Members Ex-Officio
Hon. Eric Adams, Mayor, City of New York
Hon. Donovan Richards, President, Borough of Queens
Hon. Julie Won, New York City Council Member
Laurie Cumbo, Commissioner, Department of Cultural Affairs

Founding Director
Rochelle Slovin

Staff

Raisa Ahmed, Educator
Patrick Alvarado, Manager of Exhibitions and Senior Preparator
Jonathan Andrade, Visitor Experience Associate
Lisandra Aviles, Receptionist
Fred Baez, Chief Projectionist & Audiovisual Technician 
David Ban, Security Guard
Rabindranauth Beharry, Security Guard
Jesse Berberich, Associate Director of Visitor Experience
Diane Burke, Security Guard
Tiffany Joy Butler, Assistant Curator of Public Programs
Brian Carson, Puppeteer in Residence (Education Department)
Vella Mia Cavallo, Building Maintainer
Edo Choi, Associate Curator of Film
Matthaeus Choo Tung, Graphic Designer
Danae Colomer, Director of Exhibition Management and Design
John Davis, Senior Director of Building Operations
Evan Deng, Educator
Jerel Desroches, Security Guard
Taylor John Diamond, Educator
Stuart Andrew Dodson, Cinema Technician
Tom Doukas, Receptionist
Jill Engel, Controller
Sonia Epstein, Executive Editor, Sloan Science and Film
Megan Fabbri, Visitor Experience Associate
Rebecca Fiore, Manager of Visitor Experience
Carolyn Funk, 2nd Projectionist and Audiovisual Technician
Alfred Giancarli, Visitors Services Associate
Daniel Grossane, Director of Security
Josefina Guarracino, Educator
Blythe Guecia, Educator
Maria Guerrero, Senior Educator
Miranda Hambro, Collections Manager/Registrar
Regina Harsanyi, Associate Curator of Media Arts
Sylas Hebert, Visitor Experience Associate
Kelly Jojanna Hernandez, Housekeeper/Maintainer
Kieran Huang, Educator
Eric Hynes, Curator of Film
Aziz Isham, Executive Director
Ronald Johnson, Security Guard
Christina Karahalios, Chief Operating Officer
Tomoko Kawamoto, Director of Public Information
Katie Kita, Director of Membership and Visitor Engagement
Lauren Komer, Visitor Services Associate
Michael Koresky, Editorial Director  
Branden Lawson, Security Guard
Miranda Lee, Educator
Irina Loizzo, Cinema Technician
Sarah Luciano, Program Associate for Sloan Science and Film, Manager of Special Screenings
Nalini Mangru, Security Guard
Barbara Miller, Deputy Director for Curatorial Affairs
Elina Nunez, Associate Director, Finance & HR
Keanu Perez, Security Guard
Leonardo Rodriguez Pena, Housekeeper/Maintainer
Mauricio Roldan, Director of Information Technology 
Mohamed Saffie, Security Supervisor
Leonardo Santana-Zubieta, Director of Education
Juan Santiago, Security Guard
Paul Satin, Building Maintenance Supervisor
Austin Smith, Special Assistant to the Executive Director
Ilana Solomon, Assistant Director of Development
Joseph Stankus, Cinema Technician
Ramsey Sweatmon, Senior Manager of Art & Technology Programs
Salvatore Terranova, Security Guard
Norah Tyler, Manager of Education
Milton Vargas Rodriguez, Educator
Yukiyo Yokoyama, Educator

Museum of the Moving Image's Financial Reports